Faculty

Honorary Chairs

Jörg Keckstein (Villach, Austria)
Karl Werner Schweppe (Westerstede, Germany)

Live Surgery

Mario Malzoni (Avelino, Italy)
Horace Roman (Bordeaux, France)
Nicolas Bourdel (Clermont Ferrand, France)
Gernot Hudelist (Vienna, Austria)

Invited Speakers

Christian Becker (Oxford, United Kingdom)
Laura Benaglia (Milano, Italy)
Tudor Birsan (Vienna, Austria)
Vladimír Bobek (Prague, Czech Republic)
Attila Bokor (Budapest, Hungary)
Nicolas Bourdel (Clermont Ferrand, France)
Isabella Chanavaz-Lacheray (Bordeaux, France)
Ana Cobo (Valencia, Spain)
Thomas D'Hooghe (Belgium)
Jacques Donnez (Louvain, Belgium)
James Daniel English (Den Haag, Netherlands)
Simon-Hermann Enzelsberger (Linz, Austria)
Caterina Exacoustos (Rome, Italy)
Peter Fehr (Chur, Switzerland)
Axel Forman (Aarhus, Denmark)
Henry Johannes Greten (Heidelberg, Germany)
Mikkel Seyer Hansen (Aarhus, Denmark)
Lukáš Havlůj (Prague, Czech Republic)
Andrew Horne (Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Samir Helmy-Bader (Vienna, Austria)
Daniela Hornung (Karlsruhe, Germany)
Gernot Hudelist (Vienna, Austria)
Jörg Keckstein (Villach, Austria)
Shaheen Khazali (Chelsea, United Kingdom)
Petr Klézl (Prague, Czech Republic)
Harald Krentel (Duisburg, Germany)
Marina Kwaskoff (Paris, France)
Jiří Lenz (Znojmo, Czech Republic)
Gerhard Leyendecker (Darmstadt, Germany)
Mohammed Mabrouk (Bologna, Italy)
Sylvia Mechsner (Berlin, Germany)
Jeroen Metzemaekers (Leiden, Netherlands)
Michael Mueller (Bern, Switzerland)
Antoine Netter (Marseille, France)
Michelle Nisolle (Liège, Belgium)
Peter Oppelt (Linz, Austria)
Engin Oral (Istanbul, Turkey)
Georg Pados (Thessaloniki, Greece)
Stefan Renner (Böblingen, Germany)
Mariona Rius (Barcelona, Spain)
Horace Roman (Bordeaux, France)
Thomas Römer (Köln, Germany)
Ralf Rothmund (Bern, Switzerland)
Ertan Saridogan (London, United Kingdom)
Sebastian Schäfer (Münster, Germany)
Beata Seeber (Innsbruck, Austria)
Omar Shebl (Vienna, Austria)
Karl Werner Schweppe (Westerstede, Germany)
Martin Sillem (Mannheim, Germany)
Erich Franz Solomayer (Homburg, Germany)
Hans-Rudolf Tinneberg (Giessen, Germany)
Carla Tomassetti (Leuven, Belgium)
Uwe Andreas Ulrich (Berlin, Germany)
Taner Usta (Istanbul, Turkey)

CONGRESS SECRETARIAT
GUARANT International spol. s r. o.
Na Pankráci 17, 140 21  Prague 4
Czech Republic
Phone: +420 284 001 444
E-mail: eec2019@guarant.cz