Scientific Programme

Programme at a Glance

List of topics

  • Adenomyosis
  • Basic research, scientific projects
  • Certification, qualification, quality control
  • Diagnostics of endometriosis
  • Endometriosis scoring system
  • DIE of ureter and bladder and other locations – different surgical approach
  • Endometriosis and infertility, ART
  • Endometriosis and neuropelveology
  • Hormonal treatment
  • Interdisciplinary approach, complications of radical surgery
  • Live surgery
  • Malignant transformation and obstetrical complications
  • Ovarian endometriosis
  • Radical surgery for the DIE of the bowel
  • Supportive measures and alternative treatments
  • Treatment from different perspectives

Honorary chairs

Jörg Keckstein (Villach, Austria)
Karl Werner Schweppe (Westerstede, Germany)

Live surgery

Mario Malzoni (Avelino, Italy)
Horace Roman (Bordeaux, France)
Nicolas Bourdel (Clermont Ferrand, France)
Gernot Hudelist (Vienna, Austria)

Invited speakers

Tudor Birsan (Vienna, Austria)
Attila Bokor (Budapest, Hungary)
James Daniel English (United Kingdom)
Caterina Exacoustos (Rome, Italy)
Peter Fehr (Chur, Switzerland)
Henry Johannes Greten (Heidelberg, Germany)
Mikkel Seyer Hansen (Aarhus, Denmark)
Shaheen Khazali (Chelsea, United Kingdom)
Harald Krentel (Duisburg, Germany)
Sylvia Mechsner (Berlin, Germany)
Michael Mueller (Bern, Switzerland)
Antoine Netter (Marseille, France)
Peter Oppelt (Linz, Austria)
Mariona Rius (Barcelona, Spain)
Ralf Rothmund (Bern, Switzerland)
Beata Seeber (Innsbruck, Austria)
Omar Shebl (Vienna, Austria)
Martin Sillem (Mannheim, Germany)
Erich Franz Solomayer (Homburg, Germany)
Uwe Andreas Ulrich (Berlin, Germany)
Stefan Renner (Böblingen, Germany)
Engin Oral (Istanbul, Turkey)
Daniela Hornung (Karlsruhe, Germany)
Gerhard Leyendecker (Darmstadt, Germany)
Jacques Donnez (Louvain, Belgium)
Hans-Rudolf Tinneberg (Giessen, Germany)
Sebastian Schäfer (Münster, Germany)
Mohammed Mabrouk (Bologna, Italy)
Michelle Nisolle (Liège, Belgium)
Taner Usta (Istanbul, Turkey)
Vladimír Bobek (Prague, Czech Republic)
Jiri Lenz (Znojmo, Czech Republic)
Thomas Römer (Köln, Germany)
Petr Klézl (Prague, Czech Republic)
Lukáš Havlůj (Prague, Czech Republic)
Leopold Wanderer (Melk, Austria)
G. Fleischer (Germany)
Jeroen Metzemaekers (Leiden, Netherlands)
Jaromír Frydrych (Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic)

CONGRESS SECRETARIAT
GUARANT International spol. s r. o.
Na Pankráci 17, 140 21  Prague 4
Czech Republic
Phone: +420 284 001 444
E-mail: eec2019@guarant.cz